SEC Portel 2018 - Matchplay


Senior Men | Senior women | Matches | Most aces in a row

Matches


Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Fredrik Wallin SWE 2 1 7 2 7 3 7 2 7 1 1 2 7 7 7 7 7 7  
Curd Jurgens AUT 2 1 1 2 1 3 2 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 7 7 7 7 6

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Reinhard Schuster AUT 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Robert Kullick GER 1 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 6

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Daniel Agren SWE 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Adriano Steiner AUT 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 4

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Markus Janssen GER 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 6
Morgan Munter SWE 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 3

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Josef Vozar CZE 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 1 7 7 5
Jaroslav Rehak CZE 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 3

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Magnus Martensson SWE 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4
Kamil Rous CZE 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 4

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Harald Exl AUT 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 4
Jukka Reunavuori FIN 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Tim Clasen GER 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 1 7 4
Marko Nuotio FIN 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Stefan Viberg SWE 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7
Jori Pasanen FIN 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 2 7 2 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7  

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jiri Rimpler CZE 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 6
Egon Stingl AUT 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Stanislav Stanek CZE 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Luca Gavazzi ITA 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 5

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Mikael Karlsson SWE 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 6
Michael Neuland GER 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 3

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Magnus Westerberg SWE 7 1 1 2 1 2 1 4 1 4 2 3 2 2 2 1 1 7 6
Jan Metys CZE 1 1 1 2 7 7 1 4 7 2 2 7 2 1 2 7 7 7 3

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Robert Hahn GER 1 1 1 1 2 7 1 1 4 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 7 7 3
Remo Arnold SUI 1 1 1 7 2 1 1 7 4 2 2 2 1 7 1 1 7 7 1

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Anton Wechselberger AUT 7 7 7 1 2 2 7 2 1 7 1 1 2 7 7 1 1 1 2
Dirk Otten GER 2 1 1 7 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 2 7 7 7 1 1 5

Senior Men 16 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Roman Kobisch GER 2 1 1 1 2 2 2 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 2 8
Ewald Locher SUI 2 7 7 7 2 7 2 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2  

Senior Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Curd Jurgens AUT 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 4
Robert Kullick GER 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 5

Senior Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Adriano Steiner AUT 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 4
Markus Janssen GER 7 7 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 5

Senior Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Josef Vozar CZE 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 4
Magnus Martensson SWE 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 1 7 7 4

Senior Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Harald Exl AUT 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 1 7 6
Tim Clasen GER 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 3

Senior Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Stefan Viberg SWE 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Jiri Rimpler CZE 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 1 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7

Senior Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Luca Gavazzi ITA 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1
Mikael Karlsson SWE 1 7 7 1 7 1 7 1 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 8

Senior Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Magnus Westerberg SWE 1 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 4
Robert Hahn GER 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Senior Men 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Dirk Otten GER 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 3
Roman Kobisch GER 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 3

Senior Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Robert Kullick GER 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2
Markus Janssen GER 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 4

Senior Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Josef Vozar CZE 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 2
Harald Exl AUT 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 7 1 4

Senior Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Jiri Rimpler CZE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 3
Mikael Karlsson SWE 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 4

Senior Men Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Magnus Westerberg SWE 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 4
Roman Kobisch GER 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 6

Senior Men Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Markus Janssen GER 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 5
Harald Exl AUT 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Senior Men Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Mikael Karlsson SWE 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2
Roman Kobisch GER 7 7 7 1 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7

Senior Men 3:rd - 4:th place [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Harald Exl AUT 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 5
Mikael Karlsson SWE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 4

Senior Men Final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Markus Janssen GER 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 4
Roman Kobisch GER 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 4

Senior women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Linda Lundberg SWE 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 4
Inger Eriksson SWE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7  

Senior women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Nicole Warnecke GER 1 7 1 7 1 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7
Tuula Morck FIN 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1

Senior women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Claudia Schuster AUT 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 2
Eva Reilander AUT 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 6

Senior women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Sabine Hammerschmidt GER 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 5
Carina Smeds FIN 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1

Senior women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Alexandra v. d. Knesebeck GER 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 6
Anna Rotzer SUI 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2

Senior women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Annelie Lundell SWE 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2
Bernice Thors SWE 1 7 7 1 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 8

Senior women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Claudia Anderegg SUI 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 1 5
Johanna Knotzer AUT 7 1 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 5

Senior women 8 - partfinal [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Alice Kobisch GER 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7
Katrin Nydegger SUI 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 3

Senior women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Linda Lundberg SWE 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 4
Nicole Warnecke GER 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1

Senior women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Eva Reilander AUT 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 4
Sabine Hammerschmidt GER 7 1 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 7 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7

Senior women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Alexandra v. d. Knesebeck GER 1 1 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 1 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 8
Bernice Thors SWE 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7  

Senior women Quarter-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Claudia Anderegg SUI 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 3
Alice Kobisch GER 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 1 7 1 5

Senior women Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Linda Lundberg SWE 7 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 5
Sabine Hammerschmidt GER 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 4

Senior women Semi-final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Alexandra v. d. Knesebeck GER 7 7 7 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 2
Alice Kobisch GER 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 1 7 5

Senior women 3:rd - 4:th place [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Sabine Hammerschmidt GER 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7  
Alexandra v. d. Knesebeck GER 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 7 7 7 7 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 5

Senior women Final [Finished] 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Victories
Linda Lundberg SWE 7 7 1 7 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 1 1 7 7 1 7 7 7
Alice Kobisch GER 1 1 7 1 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 3


Senior Men | Senior women | Matches | Most aces in a row